📍 Batumi, 182 Alexander Pushkin St. Guaranty Dream House
Spacious 69 m² apartment on the 13th floor with panoramic mountain views. Excellent price – $140,000
This is another gem in the same complex – 13th floor, 69 m², overlooking the green slopes of Adjara. The apartment is fully move-in ready with high-quality renovation. A perfect balance of price, size, and location.
Why this apartment is one of the best offers in Batumi:
1. Best price per m² in the complex
The price per square meter is approximately $2,029.
2. Mountain views from the 13th floor
The 13th floor offers a great view of the green hills of Adjara. Not too high and not too low – a comfortable height for those who appreciate panoramas but prefer middle floors.
3. Spacious 69 m² layout
Unlike studios or small units, this apartment provides real space: a large living room, an isolated bedroom, a full kitchen, and a bathroom. Ideal for a couple or a small family.
4. New high-quality renovation
The apartment features high-quality finishes using modern materials. Everything is ready – just move in or start renting it out.
5. Proven developer – Guaranty Group
The building was constructed by a well-known developer and completed in 2023. All developer units are already sold out, which speaks to buyer trust and construction quality.
6. Top location near the Alley of Heroes
The complex is located in a prestigious area of modern Batumi – Bagrationi, just two minutes from the Alley of Heroes. All infrastructure is within walking distance.
Comparison of two apartments in Guaranty Dream House
• Parameter: Apartment No. 1 | Apartment No. 2 (this one)
• Floor: 16 | 13
• Area: 69 m² | 69 m²
• View: Mountains | Mountains
• Renovation: High-quality | High-quality
• Price: $143,000 | $140,000
• Price per m²: ~$2,070 | ~$2,029
Conclusion: The 13th-floor apartment offers almost identical benefits but is $3,000 cheaper. An excellent choice for those looking to save without compromising on quality.
All infrastructure nearby (1–10 minutes walk):
• Carrefour hypermarket – 2 minutes
• Alley of Heroes – 2 minutes
• Black Sea Mall – 5 minutes
• Stadium – 3 minutes
• Sea and promenade – 10–12 minutes
• restaurants, cafes, pharmacies, and banks within a 500m radius
Advantages of Guaranty Dream House:
✅ Gas heating – savings on utility bills
✅ Underground parking – space included or available
✅ 24/7 security and video surveillance
✅ 2 high-speed elevators
✅ High-quality soundproofing
✅ Gated landscaped territory
Property features:
• Area: 69 m²
• Price: $140,000
• Price per m²: ~$2,029
• Floor: 13
• View: mountains
• Condition: high-quality renovation
• Documents: legally clean
Who is this property for:
• For living: a spacious apartment with mountain views, yet steps away from all urban amenities. Peace and nature + city accessibility.
• For investors: apartments in Guaranty Dream House are in steady demand for rentals due to the prime location and build quality. The $140,000 price point ensures higher yields.
• For residency: this purchase qualifies you for a Georgian residence permit.
Why you should buy this specific apartment:
🏗 The Batumi market continues to grow. In 2025, prices for new buildings increased by 11.3%.
📈 Similar apartments in Guaranty Dream House with mountain views already cost more.
💰 The $140,000 price is one of the lowest in the complex for a renovated 69 m² unit.
🔐 Secure the price now – in a year, such an apartment will be worth $152,000 – $158,000 and up.
📞 Contact and Viewing
We can arrange a personal viewing. See the 13th-floor view with your own eyes.
I can send a video showing the panorama and renovation details.
We assist with legal support and document verification.
I can provide details on both apartments so you can compare and choose the best option.
Listing from the owner. Full legal support.