11 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Real Palace Blue — 37.6 m² for $51,000

$‍‍51,000
$‍1,356 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
37.6 m2
total area
area
14 floor
out of 29
out of 29
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 18:46
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 18:46

Description from the seller

Studio for sale in Real Palace Blue with sea view Price: $51,000 Address: 95 Angisa st. Area: 37.6 m² Floor: 14 of 29 Layout: studio Completion: Q3 2026 Heating: gas (provided in the building), options available — central, electric, or air conditioning (at the buyer's preference) Features: • panoramic sea view • ceiling height 3.0 m • condition: green frame • elevator is already working — you can start renovations • possibility to combine with the adjacent apartment • premium complex 180 m from the sea Additional: mortgage purchase is possible
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Angisa St, 95
Batumi, Airport District, Real Palace Blue
29 floors
Under construction
Start in Q4 2019
Completion in Q2 2026
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Анна
Анна
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍43,350 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 807
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.