1/7

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Mardi Aquapark — 33.8 m² for $32,000

Akhalgazrdoba St, 3 (Block A)
$‍‍32,000
$‍948 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
33.77 m2
total area
area
5 floor
out of 13
out of 13
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
20 ივნისის 2025
Updated
Updated
28 აპრილის 2026

Description from the seller

🔸 Studio apartment 💎 Mardi Aquapark 💎 📍 Akhalgazrdoba St, 3, Makhinjauri 💰 32.000$ ☑️ 5th floor | 33.77 m² ☑️ 2nd line, 500 m to the sea ☑️ New residential complex ☑️ Developed surrounding infrastructure: everything needed for living and leisure, from hypermarkets to a post office ☑️ 3 restaurants, 2 bars, fitness center, wellness center, water park, swimming pool, spa, conference halls, tennis courts, children's entertainment center, landscaped garden, BBQ area ☑️ $20,000 cheaper than the developer's price Great for both personal living and rental investment 💵 🔸 Assignment of rights 🔸 Excavation stage 🔸 Developed infrastructure 🔸 Courtyard view ⚠️ Contact for more information Find more properties in our profile 💥

Building and location

Akhalgazrdoba St, 3
Batumi, Mtsvane Kontskhi, Mardi Aquapark, Block A
30 floors
Under construction, completion in Q4 2027
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍27,200 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
2 389
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly