1/17

8-room house for sale in Batumi, Ferie St, 0 — 680 m² for $310,000

$‍‍310,000
$‍456 per m2
commission-free
$
680 m2
house area
house
1 400 m2
land area
plot
4 floors
in the house
in the house
Number of rooms
Rooms
8 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
4 bathrooms
Listed
Yesterday, 06:34
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 06:34
Property ID
Property ID
3157624

Description from the seller

A unique 4-story house for sale with an area of 680 sq. m, located just 7 minutes away from the center of Batumi. Panoramic views of the sea and the city. A large plot with a fruit garden makes this property truly exclusive. Plot 1400 sq. m • fruit garden • fully concreted yard • additional separate bathroom in the yard (made of natural stone) First floor: • garage for 3 cars • 3 utility rooms Second floor: • spacious hall • large kitchen • spacious bathroom with toilet and shower • additional lounge / TV area • two huge halls connected to each other • marble finishes, fireplaces Third floor: • 4 bedrooms • balcony access • 2 bathrooms with showers and toilets • balconies with scenic views Fourth level — attic: • high attic without columns • huge open space • private fireplace • ideal for a lounge area, billiard room, home cinema, or master bedroom ID: 3157624
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Batumi
, Ferie St, 0

Contact seller

Tsurkava Property 5.0
Tsurkava Property 5.0
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller