Completed in 2018, 3 quarter
Bakuriani, 58 Kostava Street
About the developer Mgzavrebi Development
Mgzavrebi Development is a leading construction and development company operating in the resort real estate segment. The developer is responsible for investment projects on the Black Sea coast and in the ski resorts of Georgia.
The company was founded in 2007 and has completed successful projects in Georgia, Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Armenia, and Azerbaijan. Mgzavrebi Development has been engaged in construction for more than 10 years and offers the largest selection of real estate in Georgian resorts. Its complexes are located in Bakuriani, Batumi, Gudauri, Gonio, and Tbilisi.
The apartments are commissioned in a "white frame" condition or fully renovated. When buying an apartment, the developer offers installment plans and mortgages for citizens of Georgia and other countries.
The hotel complexes built by Mgzavrebi Development are equipped with well-developed infrastructure. The company owns several hotels, as well as companies producing and selling furniture from natural materials, “HomeMade” lighting equipment, and winemaker “Vartsikhe Marani”.
The goal of Mgzavrebi Development is to develop Georgian resorts and introduce high standards to popularize the industry in the country.