Information about the project
GI Group has begun work on the construction of a new house, which will appear in Batumi at about 1 km from the airport. The exact address of the construction is at Todogauri, at the dead-end of Mikhail Sharashidze, house No 16a. The Black Sea coast is a little more than 2.5 km from here.
The available facilities here are not the most diverse, but the essential things are widely available. There are several cozy restaurants nearby such as BERMUKHA, Wild West, and Global Catering. For grocery shopping, there is the Babylon Supermarket. Also nearby are several car dealerships and stores with auto accessories and home goods. For a relaxing stroll, you can visit the ethnographic open-air museum or the amusement park, located a little further.
The construction is being carried out nearby the Batumi-Akhaltsikhe highway, which leads you to the resort areas of Batumi, as well as to other highways. The nearest bus stop is approximately 1 km from the new building.
The residential complex at 16a Mikhail Sharashidze is a relatively small building with only 7 floors. It is built with a reliable monolithic frame, which adds to the level of earthquake resistance and the durability of the structure. The property meets the latest fire safety requirements.
There is an underground garage, as well as parking spaces in the yard. On the ground floor of the complex is a commercial space where you will find a retail area.
What size are the apartments?
The smallest available units have an area of 43 sq.m. However, there are also some more spacious apartments available that have a maximum size of 71.6 sqm. Each apartment has a kitchen/living room, as well as separate bedrooms.
Interest-free installment plans for a period of 36 months are available directly from the developer. The details can be found on the official page of the developer as well as at the sales office of the real estate development company GI Group.
16a Mikheil Sharashidze Lane.
According to our information in 16a Mikheil Sharashidze Lane there are currently no apartments available for sale from the developer.
Who is the developer of 16a Mikheil Sharashidze Lane in Batumi?
Developer 16a Mikheil Sharashidze Lane – GI Group.