1/10

1-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Iona Vakeli St — 42.2 m² for $218,385

$‍‍218,385
$‍5,175 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
42.2 m2
total area
area
4 floor
out of 40
out of 40
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Listed
Listed
11 May 2026
Updated
Updated
11 May 2026

Description from the seller

Studio apartment for sale in an elite residential complex in the center of Tbilisi. Total area is 42.2 m2, located on the 4th floor. The complex is situated in the historical center of Tbilisi, in the prestigious Vake district, known for its developed social infrastructure. In the immediate vicinity, there are fitness centers, two swimming pools, a stadium, a large park, banks, cafes, restaurants, and shops. The complex features its own extensive infrastructure, including restaurants, shops, a fitness club and SPA, an indoor swimming pool, and three-level underground parking. Residents benefit from numerous services such as cleaning, reception, concierge, security, and technical maintenance. Overall, it is a prestigious and convenient residential complex that combines luxury and comfort, providing residents and guests with a wide range of leisure and entertainment options. Assignment of rights from the owner

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍185,627 from the bank