1/11

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Mirian Mepe St — 54 m² for $89,000

$‍‍89,000
$‍1,648 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
54 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 14
out of 14
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Listed
Listed
Today, 15:14
Updated
Updated
Today, 15:14

Description from the seller

A 3-room apartment (2 bedrooms) for sale in the 3rd micro-district of Didi Digomi, next to a newly built 8000 sq. m park. The apartment was renovated a month ago with high-quality materials and features a well-designed layout. Includes a new refrigerator, washing machine, and TV. The construction of a large park is being completed next to the building. Kindergarten and schools are within 100 meters. All documents are clean and in order.

Building and location

Tbilisi, Saburtalo District
, Mirian Mepe St

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍75,650 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 644
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing