3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Mirian Mepe St — 62 m² for $91,000

$‍‍91,000
$‍1,468 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
62 m2
total area
area
3 floor
out of 8
out of 8
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 10:56
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 10:56

Description from the seller

A 62.1 sqm apartment for sale in a newly built building on Mirian Mepe Street. This modern standard property offers a comfortable living environment. The new construction ensures quality and durability, promising peace of mind in the long run. The apartment is bright and spacious, making it ideal for both individuals and small families seeking a contemporary and cozy home. Located on Mirian Mepe Street, it provides easy access to any part of the city due to its proximity to transport hubs, shops, schools, kindergartens, and other essential facilities. This is an excellent investment and a comfortable place to live where you can create your dream home. You will have the opportunity to design the interior according to your taste, creating a space that truly reflects your style. If interested, please feel free to contact me.

Building and location

Tbilisi, Saburtalo District
, Mirian Mepe St

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍77,350 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 793
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly