1/15

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Viktor Kupradze St — 63 m² for $68,500

$‍‍68,500
$‍1,087 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
63 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 4
out of 4
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Living area
Living area
63 m2
Listed
Listed
Today, 09:37
Updated
Updated
Today, 09:37
Property ID
Property ID
648681

Description from the seller

Apartment for sale in Varketili, near the metro. Located on the 2nd floor of a 4-story building. Features two bedrooms and a balcony. Cozy and quiet neighborhood. The apartment is in green frame condition: walls are plastered, floor screed is done, doors and windows are installed, electrical cables are laid, as well as heating, sewage, and water pipes. To fully complete the renovation, you only need to lay laminate flooring, install stretch ceilings, and put up wallpaper. The building has a functioning elevator.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍58,225 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
5 113
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.