1/18

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Gazapkhuli St, 6 — 37 m² for $92,000

Gazapkhuli St, 6 (Building 12)
$‍‍92,000
$‍2,486 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
37 m2
total area
area
4 floor
out of 13
out of 13
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
8 m2
Listed
Listed
16 თებერვალის 2026
Updated
Updated
9 მაისის 2026

Description from the seller

A 2-room apartment for sale on the 4th floor in Tbilisi, on Gazapkhuli Street. The apartment features one isolated bedroom, a living room combined with a kitchen, and a balcony. The total area is 37 sq. m. Ideal both as an investment for rental purposes and for permanent residency on one of the city's most prestigious streets. Nearby: • all essential infrastructure, numerous grocery stores, as well as cafes and restaurants Transport accessibility: • 5-minute walk to public transport stops

Building and location

Gazapkhuli St, 6
Tbilisi, Vake District, Building 12
13 floors
Completed in 2020
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Александра
Александра
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍78,200 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 868
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.