1/5

8-room house for sale in Tbilisi, სოფელი დიღომი, - — 600 m² for $135,000

სოფელი დიღომი, -
$‍‍135,000
$‍225 per m2
$
600 m2
house area
house
600 m2
land area
plot
2 floors
in the house
in the house
Number of rooms
Rooms
8 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
200 m2
Listed
Listed
Today, 10:22
Updated
Updated
Today, 10:22
Property ID
Property ID
68945

Description from the seller

Property ID: 68945 Private house for sale at land value. The house is solidly built, featuring high ceilings and bright, spacious rooms. The property requires renovation and updating, offering great potential for customization according to your personal taste and needs. Located in an established and historic neighborhood, the property benefits from a peaceful environment and developed infrastructure. An excellent opportunity for both residential living and investment purposes. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact: WhatsApp

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍114,750 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 078
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.