About the developer Next Group
Real estate development company Next carries out construction work in Batumi, Georgia.
The main goal of the company is to develop high-quality contemporary housing that excels in comfort and convenience. The company’s portfolio includes residential complexes with traditional apartments. However, it also boasts compact and comfortable studio apartments with layouts that are in line with the latest trends in the real estate market. The developer keeps up to date and provides its customers with the most sought-after units.
The new buildings are being constructed using monolithic-frame technology, which provides the reliability needed for buildings located in an area with increased seismic activity. The high humidity, that prevails on the Black Sea coast of Georgia, is also not a problem. When designing residential complexes, the company sets the appropriate parameters, and construction work is carried out with moisture-resistant materials.
Real estate development company Next has earned respect from real estate buyers for the high quality of design and construction. The units are comfortable and affordable, making it possible to buy an apartment for people with different budgets.