1-room apartment for sale on the 1st floor. This residential complex in Tbilisi is a symbol of modern comfort, embodied in high-quality construction and well-thought-out infrastructure. Located in the prestigious Gldani district, it offers an oasis of peace and convenience amidst the bustle of city life. Advantages: • promising location • established nearby infrastructure • convenient transport links • reliable construction technologies • improved sound insulation • modern equipment • expressive architecture • stylish lighting • three-meter ceilings • practical apartment layouts • modern-style apartments • oversized windows • central utilities • landscaped green courtyard • play areas • wide driveways around the buildings • barrier-free environment • private infrastructure • underground and surface parking • designer lobby finishes • high-speed imported elevators A convenient public transport stop is located 350 meters from the complex, with regular buses №292, №293, №304, №313, №321, №335, №351, and minibus №474 providing easy access to other city districts. Additionally, Sarajishvili Metro Station is just 750 meters away, making public transport even more accessible. For those who enjoy walking, Akhmeteli Theatre Station is a 22-minute walk from the complex. The Gldani Bus Station is less than 3 kilometers away, serving as a major hub for both city and regional routes. The Didube bus and train stations are 6 kilometers from the complex. Shota Rustaveli International Airport can be reached in 40–45 minutes by car.