A 1-room apartment for sale on the 21st floor. This residential complex in Tbilisi is a symbol of modern living comfort, embodied in high-quality construction and well-thought-out infrastructure. Located in the prestigious Gldani district, it represents an oasis of peace and convenience amidst the bustle of city life. Advantages: • promising location • established surrounding infrastructure • convenient transport interchange • reliable construction technologies • improved sound insulation • modern equipment • expressive architecture • stylish lighting • 3-meter ceilings • practical apartment layouts • modern-style apartments • enlarged windows • central communications • landscaped courtyard with greenery • play areas • wide driveways around the buildings • barrier-free environment • private infrastructure • underground and surface parking • designer lobby finishing • high-speed imported elevators A convenient public transport stop is located 350 meters from the complex, with regular buses №292, №293, №304, №313, №321, №335, №351 and minibus №474 providing easy access to other city districts. Additionally, Sarajishvili metro station is just 750 meters away, making public transport even more accessible. For those who prefer walking, Akhmeteli Theatre station is a 22-minute walk from the complex. Nearby, less than 3 kilometers away, is the Gldani bus station, a major transport hub for many urban and intercity routes. Didube bus and railway stations are 6 kilometers from the complex, offering convenient travel options across the country. It is also worth noting that Shota Rustaveli Airport can be reached in 40–45 minutes by car, making travel even more accessible for residents.