10 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Shindisi St, 11 — 147 m² for $330,000

$‍‍330,000
$‍2,245 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
147 m2
total area
area
4 floor
out of 5
out of 5
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
100 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
47 m2
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
29 July 2025
Updated
Updated
Today, 13:35

Description from the seller

147 m² apartment for sale with a terrace on Shindisi St – Mtatsminda, Tbilisi 💰 Price: $380,000, parking space available for $10,000 📐 Area: 147 m², including a spacious terrace 🏛 Building: modern, built in 2018 – everything is new and move-in ready 🌅 View: panoramic views of Tbilisi – perfect for evening relaxation 🏠 Apartment features: • peace and comfort despite the proximity to the center, located on a quiet street • green residential area, close to nature and parks • convenient transportation: Liberty Square metro station is approx. 800 m away, with easy access to minibuses, taxis, and buses • developed infrastructure: cafes, restaurants, supermarkets, and cultural sites are all within walking distance • scenic terrace, ideal for relaxing with a view of the evening city
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Shindisi St, 11

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍280,500 from the bank