15 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Korneli Kekelidze St — 95 m² for $250,000

$‍‍250,000
$‍2,632 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
95 m2
total area
area
4 floor
out of 9
out of 9
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
4 May 2026
Updated
Updated
4 May 2026

Description from the seller

🏠 A 95 sqm apartment for sale on Kekelidze Street in a specially built building. The apartment is brand new with a complete capital renovation — all pipes and risers have been replaced, the old screed removed and a new one laid. Underfloor heating is installed. The property is sold with new furniture and appliances and is fully ready for living without any additional investment.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍212,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
18 662
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing