8 photos

4-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Ioane Petritsi St, 6 — 131 m² for $99,000

$‍‍99,000
$‍756 per m2
commission-free
$
4-room
apartment
apartment
131 m2
total area
area
10 floor
out of 10
out of 10
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Listed
Listed
Today, 10:33
Updated
Updated
Today, 10:33

Description from the seller

✨ Spacious 4-room apartment 131.5 m² in Didi Digomi 📍 6 Ioane Petritsi Street, Didi Digomi — peaceful residential location with developed infrastructure 💰 99 000 $ — only 800 $ per m² 📐 131.5 m² | 10/10 floor | 3 bedrooms | Tukhareli project • spacious living room • 3 bedrooms • separate kitchen • central heating • functional fireplace • bright through-apartment layout The apartment offers spacious interiors, excellent natural light, and beautiful open views. Ideal for a large family or investment. 🛠 Condition • renovation required • excellent potential for custom design • solid old-built construction 🏢 About the building • classic Tukhareli project • high-quality old-built building • 10-floor residential building • quiet residential environment 🌅 Additional advantage • additional 131.5 m² rooftop space belongs to the apartment • neighbors’ written consent already obtained • possibility to create a terrace or additional functional area 📍 Infrastructure Located in one of Didi Digomi’s most demanded residential areas. Nearby are schools, kindergartens, parks, stadiums, banks, Goodwill supermarket, and all essential amenities. 📈 Investment advantages • low price relative to size • strong upside after renovation • additional rooftop potential • bright and functional layout 📲 We will arrange a viewing at a convenient time. We will verify the documents and ensure legal clarity of the transaction. Full support at every stage. We will select alternatives in this area if needed.