7 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Romanoz Khomleli St — 65 m² for $86,000

$‍‍86,000
$‍1,323 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
65 m2
total area
area
6 floor
out of 9
out of 9
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Today, 11:46
Updated
Updated
Today, 11:46

Description from the seller

65 m² apartment for sale on Khomleli R. Street, 63617 This cozy apartment is located in one of the most sought-after areas, with all necessary infrastructure available – shops, pharmacies, schools, kindergartens, and public transport stops. The apartment is in an old building but remains in good condition with a solid construction. It is ideal for those looking for comfortable housing near the city center or an investment opportunity. The layout includes two rooms: one bedroom, a living room, a kitchen, and a bathroom. There is also potential for a light renovation to suit your taste. The building features a neat entrance and yard. If you are interested, please feel free to contact me.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍73,100 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 420
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly