14 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Kaloubani St, 41 โ€” 53.2 mยฒ for $68,000

$โ€โ€68,000
$โ€1,278 per m2
โ‚พ
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
53.2ย m2
total area
area
12 floor
out of 12
out of 12
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
53.2ย m2
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 09:16
Updated
Updated
Today, 09:16

Description from the seller

A bright, sunny 53.2 sq. m apartment for sale in Varketili, at Kaloubani, 41. The apartment is located on the 12th (top) floor of a building completed in 2023. Its corner position ensures maximum natural light and impressive views. ๐Ÿข Commercial facilities (Libre, PSP, Supta Sakhl) are located on the first floor, making daily life even more convenient. The apartment is in green frame condition with high-quality work already completed: โ€ข electrical wiring fully installed โ€ข heating pipes installed โ€ข bathroom finished with premium quality tiles Remaining work: โ€ข walls and ceiling โ€ข flooring ๐Ÿ“ Area: 53.2 sq. m ๐Ÿ“ Location: Varketili, Kaloubani, 41 ๐Ÿ—๏ธ Building: completed (2023) The apartment is ideal for both living and investment. ๐Ÿ“Œ The property is currently mortgaged, but the transaction will be conducted with full security โ€” notarized and with legal involvement. ๐Ÿ“Œ The mortgage will be settled and cleared at the bank together with the buyer, followed by the final title transfer and payment of the remaining balance.
Speaks: แƒฅแƒแƒ แƒ—แƒฃแƒšแƒ˜

Building and location

Kaloubani St, 41
Tbilisi, Samgori District
12 floors
Completed in 2022
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller