1/8

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Aerodromi Dasakhleba 9th St — 42 m² for $55,000

$‍‍55,000
$‍1,310 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
42 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 9
out of 9
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
42 m2
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
14 May 2026
Updated
Updated
14 May 2026

Description from the seller

A 28.6 sq. m residential apartment for sale in green frame condition, located in a quiet and peaceful spot right by Varketili metro station. Situated in a high-quality building currently under construction. We also have units with areas of 41.8 sq. m, 50.4 sq. m, and 61.9 sq. m available. The building is constructed using Ukrainian reinforcement and water-resistant concrete. All works are performed with top-quality materials, ensuring structural stability in compliance with fire safety regulation 41. The project includes a large elevator, spacious stairwells, and a lobby. The property features a green yard on both sides and parking spaces. Hurry! Construction will be completed in just a few months!
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Aerodromi Dasakhleba 9th St

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍46,750 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from