21 photos

4-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Givi Kartozia St — 125 m² for $300,000

$‍‍300,000
$‍2,400 per m2
$
4-room
apartment
apartment
125 m2
total area
area
11 floor
out of 25
out of 25
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Listed
Listed
15 May 2026
Updated
Updated
15 May 2026

Description from the seller

A 4-room apartment for sale in M2 Givi Kartozia. 📍 125 sq. m 📍 11th floor 📍 3 bedrooms 📍 2 bathrooms 📍 2 small French balconies 📍 15 sq. m veranda The apartment is ideal for both living and investment. Sold fully furnished and includes a parking space. The location is perfect — a peaceful, quiet, and comfortable living environment. 💰 Price: 300,000$

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍255,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
22 395
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing