1/15

Studio apartment for sale in Tbilisi, ზურაბ ნაირაშვილის ქუჩა (რომანოზ ხომლელის ქუჩიდან შემოსახვევი), 11 — 78 m² for $110,000

ზურაბ ნაირაშვილის ქუჩა (რომანოზ ხომლელის ქუჩიდან შემოსახვევი), 11
$‍‍110,000
$‍1,410 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
78 m2
total area
area
6 floor
out of 7
out of 7
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Terrace 10 m2
Listed
Listed
Today, 13:44
Updated
Updated
Today, 13:45

Description from the seller

Cheaper than the bank’s valuation! Direct sale by the owner. A bright and cozy 3-room corner apartment is for sale, located just a 5-minute walk from Varketili Metro Station. The apartment features a veranda with a view of the metro station and is fully furnished, including all appliances and furniture, which will remain in the apartment. An excellent option both for personal living and as an investment opportunity, thanks to its prime location. The building has already been commissioned and is fully operational.

Tbilisi, Samgori District
2019
All listings for sale

Contact seller

ვახტანგ შანავა
ვახტანგ შანავა
Owner
Owner

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍93,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
8 211
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment