15 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Angia Bochorishvili St — 100 m² for $125,000

$‍‍125,000
$‍1,250 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
100 m2
total area
area
3 floor
out of 7
out of 7
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3.2 m
Listed
Listed
Today, 13:09
Updated
Updated
Today, 13:09

Description from the seller

For sale: a 100 m² apartment at Angia Bochorishvili Street, 1, Tbilisi. This bright and spacious apartment is located in a well-maintained older building in Saburtalo, one of Tbilisi's most sought-after and developed districts. The apartment boasts a comfortable layout and generously sized rooms, making it ideal for a family or anyone seeking ample living space in the city center. The apartment features 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms, a separate kitchen, and a large living room. It also includes one full bathroom. While the building is older, the apartment is in good, well-kept condition and ready for immediate occupancy. However, it offers a fantastic opportunity for the new owner to update the interior to their personal taste and create a truly bespoke living environment. The location is simply excellent: all necessary infrastructure is within walking distance – supermarkets, pharmacies, schools, kindergartens, public transport stops, and recreational parks. This ensures a comfortable and active lifestyle. The apartment offers pleasant views of the city and the neighborhood. The building stands on a solid foundation, ensuring peace and safety for its residents. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a spacious apartment in a prestigious district with great potential. It is ideal for both living and investment purposes. If you are interested, please contact me at the number provided in the advertisement.