1/11

4-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Tsqneti Lane — 153 m² for $273,000

$‍‍273,000
$‍1,784 per m2
$
4-room
apartment
apartment
153 m2
total area
area
15 floor
out of 16
out of 16
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 17:07
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 17:07

Description from the seller

Urgent sale of a premium penthouse in the ecologically clean district of Bagebi, Tbilisi. Located just a 10-minute walk from Vake Park. The apartment is situated on the 16th floor of a new 16-story building. The renovation features high-quality materials from Spain, Italy, and France, with a custom interior design. The layout includes a living room, kitchen, and 3 bedrooms (two of which are en-suite), with a total of 3 bathrooms. The property boasts 2 terraces, a balcony, and natural skylights in two areas. Apartment layout: • First floor: 99 sq. m (living room, kitchen, bathroom, terrace, en-suite bedroom with a balcony) • Second floor: 57 sq. m (en-suite bedroom, storage room, and terrace)

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍232,050 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
20 379
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.