9 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Moscow Ave, 9 — 52 m² for $86,000

$‍‍86,000
$‍1,654 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
52 m2
total area
area
17 floor
out of 17
out of 17
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 07:00
Updated
Updated
Today, 07:00

Description from the seller

Samgori | Bright Apartment with Mountain Views | Move-in Ready A cozy and bright apartment for sale in the Samgori district, just 5 minutes from the Lower Samgori metro station, in a recently completed building. Area – 52 sq. m Floor – 17 of 17 The apartment is located in a quiet spot, only 100 meters from the main highway, ensuring both comfort and tranquility. In the immediate vicinity, you will find the Naftlugi market, a new shopping mall, pharmacies, and all necessary infrastructure. The renovation was carried out with meticulous attention to quality: all materials – from the heating system and plumbing to the boiler, appliances, and wooden doors – were personally selected based on specialist recommendations and high standards. The apartment is very warm, sunny (south-facing), and filled with natural light. The windows offer a beautiful view of the mountains. The layout has been carefully thought out and modified for maximum comfort: • spacious living room • cozy bedroom with a walk-in closet • functionally organized space Additionally, the apartment includes appliances not shown in the photos: air conditioning, a TV, and a washing machine. The apartment is completely ready for occupancy – an ideal option for both living and investment.