1/14

1-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Merab Aleksidze St — 32.7 m² for $132,000

$‍‍132,000
$‍4,037 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
32.7 m2
total area
area
15 floor
out of 32
out of 32
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
19 May 2026
Updated
Updated
19 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
71290

Description from the seller

A 1-bedroom apartment for sale in a newly built, non-standard project on the 15th floor of a 32-story building. The total area is 32.7 sq. m, featuring a living area and one bedroom. The apartment is brand new and has never been occupied. The space is ideal for those who value comfort and a modern environment. The high floor provides panoramic city views and tranquility. Please note the apartment does not have a balcony. This is an excellent choice for those seeking to live in a new building that meets modern standards. For additional questions, please contact via the details provided in the ad. ☎️

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍112,200 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
9 854
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.