15 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Isani St — 71 m² for $120,000

$‍‍120,000
$‍1,690 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
71 m2
total area
area
18 floor
out of 21
out of 21
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 18:25
Updated
Updated
Today, 18:25

Description from the seller

📍 Location: Isani, Dirsi 🏢 Floor: 18 / 21 📐 Area: 71 sq. m 💰 Price: $120,000 🔹 Currently rented for $600/month 🔹 2 bedrooms 🔹 1 bathroom 🔹 2 balconies ✨ The building has recently undergone major renovation and is currently considered the best building in the complex. 🌿 Complex & Area Features: • shops and commercial stores • green parks and gardens • beautiful riverside boulevard • basketball courts • football fields • full infrastructure and services nearby An excellent opportunity for both living and investment.
Speaks: русский, english, العربية, français

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍102,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
8 958
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.