1/9

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Vasil Barnov St — 51 m² for $177,100

$‍‍177,100
$‍3,473 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
51 m2
total area
area
3 floor
out of 6
out of 6
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 11:05
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 11:05

Description from the seller

Boutique residential project in Vera at 28 Vasil Barnov St. Located in a historical context, the project focuses on exclusivity, individual design, and tranquility. The project revives an old urban style that blends seamlessly with modern infrastructure. Construction was carried out to the highest standards. The facade is finished with natural wood (larch) and handmade designer elements, while energy-efficient windows and doors feature Schüco and Reynaers mechanisms. The building features an Otis elevator by Porsche Design, 24/7 concierge, and a security system. The apartment is delivered in green frame condition. Renovation works can commence from January 2026. This is an ideal asset for those seeking rare, long-term value and peace in the heart of the city.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍150,535 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
13 220
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly