1/9

3-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Anna Politkovskaya St — 87 m² for $189,000

$‍‍189,000
$‍2,172 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
87 m2
total area
area
3 floor
out of 12
out of 12
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Today, 19:09
Updated
Updated
Today, 19:09

Description from the seller

3-room apartment of 87 m² on Politkovskaya (Jikia) St, Saburtalo – near the State University metro station. Located on the 3rd floor of a prestigious 12-story brick building. Layout: 2 separate bedrooms + living room, 1 bathroom, 2 balconies with a total area of 10 m². Double-sided (gamcholi) layout. High-class renovation, premium furniture and appliances, never lived in. One of the best locations in Saburtalo with the metro nearby. Suitable for both personal living and investment. Urgent sale.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍160,650 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
14 109
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.