1/3

Studio apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Bochorma Street by Index — 34 m² for $62,000

$‍‍62,000
$‍1,824 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
34 m2
total area
area
10 floor
out of 18
out of 18
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
26 აპრილის 2026
Updated
Updated
26 აპრილის 2026

Description from the seller

🔥 Studio at developer price – below market value! Perfect for investment or living in Tbilisi. 💰 Only $28,000 down payment required now, with the balance available via installments until completion or through a mortgage. 📐 34 m² 🔸 10th floor 🌅 Stunning view of Mtatsminda – a premium feature worth the investment. 🏢 Modern complex by Index 📍 Bochorna St 🚇 300 Aragveli metro station – just a few minutes walk 🛍 All infrastructure nearby: shops, transport, cafes ✨ Great for rentals and stable income – prime liquid location. ⚠️ While priced by the developer, this is the most profitable entry point. Prices will increase after completion. 👉 Ready to buy this great deal? ID: 330329
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Bochorma St, 23
Tbilisi, Isani District, Bochorma Street by Index
20 floors
Under construction, completion in Q4 2027
All listings for sale

Contact seller

BD Realty
BD Realty
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍52,700 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate