5 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Deka Didi Digomi — 62 m² for $74,000

$‍‍74,000
$‍1,194 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
62 m2
total area
area
20 floor
out of 23
out of 23
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
13 May 2026
Updated
Updated
13 May 2026

Description from the seller

🔸 A 62 sqm apartment for sale in Didi Digomi, located on the 20th floor of a 23-story building by Deka Development. The apartment is delivered in green frame condition. Construction will be completed in a few months. 🔸 Description: 1 bedroom, studio living room, kitchen, and bathroom.
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Ekvtime Kheladze St, 1
Tbilisi, Saburtalo District, Deka Didi Digomi
11 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

David Gurgenidze
David Gurgenidze
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍62,900 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
5 524
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing