A 201 m² newly renovated, unoccupied penthouse for sale in the business-class residential complex Hilltop Green, located in a prestigious and quiet district of Tbilisi. The 201 m² layout includes 8 rooms (3 bathrooms and 2 verandas): • studio-style living room, 3 bedrooms (2 medium-sized, 1 master); • gym (can be converted into a 4th bedroom if desired); • dressing room; • technical room; • 3 bathrooms (one is an en-suite for the master bedroom, and another is connected to the sauna); The rooms are separated by a hall, offering a very comfortable layout. Renovations completed with premium quality materials: • radiators: GLOBAL VIP, Italy • flooring: mahogany, Italy • bathroom: porcelain tiles, Spain • bathroom furniture: Vitra, Switzerland • large jacuzzi: BALTECO, Estonia • small jacuzzi: TEUCO, Italy • shower cabin: IDO, Finland • toilet: DURAVIT, Germany • sauna: HARVIA, Finland • wallpaper: Germany • furniture: Verona, Italy Advantages: • ceiling and floor sound insulation; • central individual climate control in rooms (fancoil Midea R410A); • floor heating; • functional premium electric fireplace; • on the top (8th) floor of the building, there is a landscaped green veranda with panoramic views of Tbilisi. The veranda features a children's area, lounge corners, sun loungers, and BBQ; • swimming pool; • surveillance cameras; • coded door lock; • hotel-style reception with 24-hour security; • professional cleaning service (trash removal from the apartment twice a day). Price: $380,000 (negotiable)