1/10

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Well House — 75 m² for $160,000

$‍‍160,000
$‍2,133 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
75 m2
total area
area
12 floor
out of 17
out of 17
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
20 May 2026
Updated
Updated
20 May 2026

Description from the seller

🏠✨ New premium apartment for sale in Saburtalo, near City Mall, in the prestigious Well House complex ✨🏠 📐 Area: 75 sq. m 💎 Separate kitchen and walk-in closet 🛏️ 1 bedroom 🏢 12/17 floor 🏗️ Newly built building ☀️ Access to the balcony from both rooms, perfectly sized balcony (6 sq. m) 🏢 The building is completed and commissioned 🛗 3 elevators + generator 🏠 Secure, landscaped yard, playground 🔑 The apartment is in perfect condition — ready for both living and renting out 💰 Ideal for both residence and investment in a high-demand location
Speaks: ქართული, english

Building and location

Peter Kavtaradze St, 20d
Tbilisi, Vake District, Well House
17 floors
Completed in 2020
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Ani
Ani
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍136,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
11 944
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.