1/18

Commercial property for sale: 177 m² in Tbilisi, Giorgi Saakadze Descent – $505,000

Giorgi Saakadze Descent
$‍‍505,000
$‍2,853 per m2
$
Office
property type
property type
177 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 11
out of 11
Listed
Listed
28 April 2026
Updated
Updated
10 May 2026

Description from the seller

Office for sale on the 2nd floor in a prime location near the Technical University and institutes. Newly renovated, featuring a dining/kitchen area and a meeting room. Only a 7-minute walk to the metro. The property is already generating income: a 3-year lease agreement is signed, rent is $3,200/month – $38,400 per year. Yield – 7.6% per annum.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍429,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
37 698
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this property?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?