8 photos

Commercial property for sale: 157 m² in Tbilisi, David Aghmashenebeli Ave, 151 – $750,000

David Aghmashenebeli Ave, 151
$‍‍750,000
$‍4,777 per m2
$
157 m2
total area
area
1 floor
out of 3
out of 3
Listed
Listed
7 May 2026
Updated
Updated
7 May 2026

Description from the seller

✨ Commercial space 175 m² on David Agmashenebeli Avenue 📍 151 David Agmashenebeli Avenue — central, high-traffic, and touristic location in Tbilisi 💰 750 000 $ — high-potential investment property 📐 175 m² | 1/3 floor | 4 rooms • separate rooms / offices • open space potential • flexible layout • renovation required Spacious ground-floor commercial unit suitable for various business types: restaurant, café, showroom, office, or rental investment. 🛠 Condition • renovation needs to be completed • adaptable to custom design • flexible planning options 🏢 About the property • ground floor • strong façade potential • high foot traffic • suitable for multiple commercial uses 📍 Infrastructure Agmashenebeli Avenue is one of the busiest and most touristic streets in Tbilisi, surrounded by restaurants, hotels, shops, and offices, ensuring constant customer flow. 🚗 Additionally • full area for sale — 175 m² • strong investment liquidity 📲 We will arrange a viewing at a convenient time. We will verify the documents and ensure legal clarity of the transaction. Full support at every stage. We will select alternatives in this area if needed.
Speaks: русский, english, ქართული, українська

Building and location

David Aghmashenebeli Ave, 151
Tbilisi, Chugureti District
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller