In addition to construction work, “Dar Building”  is also active in other areas:
• Production and sales of building materials both domestically and abroad
• Creation of a network of construction hypermarkets operating under the “Modus” brand
• The company operates several 4-star hotels in Batumi.
Each project developed by the company is an example of an innovative approach that combines modern architecture and scale. The company's projects are individual and do not resemble each other. They also differ in price and the range of units to choose from. However, each project becomes a real landmark of Batumi and harmoniously fits into the existing architecture of the city.
The real estate being developed by the company is aimed at buyers with different needs, including those who acquire apartments in order to generate additional income. The group that opts for real estate as an investment, consists mainly of foreigners. For them, the so-called real estate tours are organized. During these tours, participants have the chance to get acquainted with the city, its landmarks, and current housing offers.
More facts about Dar Building can be found on its official website.