The construction company Dux Development is a subsidiary of the investment company ORC Group, operating in Azerbaijan. The basis of the activity is the desire to develop new housing standards, satisfying the needs of investors, builders, and end consumers.
High standards and goals
Increasing competition between developers makes that it isn’t enough anymore to build only decent housing. To attract buyers, you need to offer more, such as a bright design, a beautiful view from the window, and additional guarantees of comfort.
Each Dux Development project is implemented in strict accordance with the latest standards, and quality control is carried out during all stages of the work. In this case, special reports are compiled and video recording is carried out. In the future, this data will be available to everyone.
The company managed to establish partnerships with well-known suppliers of goods and services, contractors, and construction firms. Among them are leading European brands such as:
• HUECK: A manufacturer of aluminum stained glass windows, doors, and facades.
• CAPAROL: A manufacturer of paints from Germany.
• UZIN: Innovative flooring solutions.
What kind of developments are available?
Dux Development is building new housing in Tbilisi, as well as in Kutaisi and Bakuriani. The projects differ in the cost per square meter, comfort class, and appearance. Many of them are built in areas with complex terrain, which greatly complicates the construction process. However, the projects achieve excellent results and are timely delivered. A good example of this kind of project is the Aparthotel in Bakuriani. The new building is located on a slope with descending steps.
The implementation of two new projects will soon begin - Abashidze Apartments and Zhvania Apartments, which will use elements of "green" architecture in combination with an interesting location and advanced construction technologies. You can get more information and clarify the conditions for the sale of apartments on the official website of the developer.