Batumi, 1 Suliko Zhgenti Street
Real estate development company GIMG Ltd has been active in Georgia since 2006 and is a subsidiary of the Austrian company GAB Resorts Holding and Development GmbH. This company is widely known in its home country and abroad for delivering outstanding quality.
GIMG Ltd was created for the construction of a hotel and entertainment complex in Batumi under an investment agreement concluded with the Government of Adjara. The organization received a number of prestigious awards, including an international prize for outstanding work from the Business Initiative Directions, as well as a prize from the Chamber of Commerce and the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, for the implementation of this successful investment project.
GIMG developer projects aim at the highest price class within the market. The high cost of housing is justified by the development of complexes with a plethora of technical innovations from leading manufacturers. The organization uses centralized computer-controlled ventilation, air conditioning, and heating systems in its facilities. The buildings are equipped with modern comfortable elevators and much attention is paid to the fire safety of residents. Read more about current projects on the official website.