33 photos

5-BR cottage for sale in Batumi, Diamond Star Villas 2 Batumi — 181.2 m² for $249,000

Akhalsopeli, Central St, 1 (Diamond Star Villas 1)
$‍‍249,000
$‍1,374 per m2
commission-free
$
181.2 m2
house area
area
3 floors
in the house
in the house
Type of house
Type of house
cottage
Number of rooms
Rooms
5 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
3 bathrooms
Listed
Listed
29 იანვარის 2025
Updated
Updated
8 აპრილის 2026

Description from the seller

Akhalsofeli is the closest suburb of Batumi, just a 7-minute drive to the city.

Building and location

Akhalsopeli, Central St, 1
Batumi, Diamond Star Villas 2 Batumi, Diamond Star Villas 1
2 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍211,650 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
18 588
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this house?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?