9 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Richard Holbrooke St, 9a — 53.5 m² for $120,000

$‍‍120,000
$‍2,243 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
53.5 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 19
out of 19
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
22 April 2026
Updated
Updated
22 April 2026

Description from the seller

Bright and Cozy 2-Room Apartment for Sale in Isani with Panoramic Views A comfortable apartment is offered for sale in one of the city’s most convenient districts – Isani, featuring stunning views of the Kura River, Old Tbilisi, and Mtatsminda. 📐 Area: 53 m² 🏢 Floor: 8 / 19 The apartment is located in a prestigious residential building in a quiet and peaceful area. It is an excellent choice for those who value construction quality, safety, and comfort. The property features a fresh modern renovation and is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances – ready for immediate move-in. Apartment Advantages: ✨ panoramic views of the city and river ✨ bright and cozy atmosphere ✨ new high-quality renovation ✨ fully furnished ✨ all appliances included ✨ convenient layout Building Advantages: ✔️ commissioned building ✔️ video surveillance ✔️ gas detectors installed ✔️ security service ✔️ safe and comfortable environment 📍 Excellent Location: The building is situated in a quiet area, while Isani metro station is within walking distance, providing quick access to any part of the city. Everything needed for comfortable living is nearby: ✔️ supermarkets ✔️ shops ✔️ pharmacies ✔️ cafes and restaurants ✔️ convenient transport connections This apartment is perfect both for personal use and as a profitable investment with high rental potential.