14 photos

1-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Abuli St — 32 m² for $47,500

$‍‍47,500
$‍1,484 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
32 m2
total area
area
1 floor
out of 5
out of 5
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Listed
Listed
14 May 2026
Updated
Updated
14 May 2026

Description from the seller

A 31.5 sq. m apartment for sale on Abuli Street. This is a great opportunity to acquire a compact and comfortable living space in a building under construction, built according to modern standards. The apartment is delivered in white frame condition, allowing you to design the interior according to your taste and desire to create a truly personalized home. The project will be completed by the end of summer in white frame condition.

Building and location

Tbilisi, Isani District
, Abuli St

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍40,375 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 546
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?