13 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Moscow Ave, 32a — 57 m² for $88,000

$‍‍88,000
$‍1,544 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
57 m2
total area
area
6 floor
out of 8
out of 8
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
57 m2
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 19:28
Updated
Updated
Today, 19:28

Description from the seller

A 57 sq. m apartment for sale on Moscow Avenue in a newly built building. The apartment features a new renovation and comes fully furnished with all appliances shown in the photos. It has a great layout with a living area and a separate kitchen. Most residents have already moved into the building. The location is very convenient with a kindergarten, school, bus stop, various pharmacies, and supermarket chains nearby. At the same time, it is a quiet area. I am the owner.
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Tbilisi, Isani District
, Moscow Ave, 32a

Contact seller

გია კომახიძე
გია კომახიძე
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍74,800 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 569
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.