14 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Tbilisi, Beri Gabriel Salosi Ave — 40 m² for $44,300

$‍‍44,300
$‍1,108 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
40 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 10
out of 10
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
4 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 09:13
Updated
Updated
Today, 09:13
Property ID
Property ID
#75969

Description from the seller

Urgent sale of an apartment in a building under construction! A studio-type apartment with a separate bedroom and a wonderful view is for sale. Address: 181 Gabriel Salosi St, Tbilisi, Isani-Samgori district. A calm and quiet area with a 2000 sq. m green yard. • Apartment area: 40.3 sq. m • Floor: 8/10 • Condition: under construction, delivered in white frame condition • Completion date: August 2026 Price: 1100$ per sq. m (equivalent in GEL according to the National Bank exchange rate). Total price: 44,330$. Purchase directly from the owner, the contract is registered in the public registry. All documents are in order.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍37,655 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 307
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?