Batumi, 11 Tengiz Makatsaria Street
About the developer Gumbati Group
Each project of the Gumbati Group is a combination of innovation, impeccable style, competent execution, and impressive design. The company has been active on the primary housing market of Georgia since 1998. During this time it managed to achieve significant success and has become one of the leaders on the Georgian real estate market.
For example, the Gumbati Group was the first construction company to start operating on the real estate market in Batumi. It is difficult to overestimate the company’s contribution to the development of the construction industry in Adjara, because the company has contributed a significant part.
The list of activities of the company is not only limited to construction work. In addition, the company produces building materials and provides services in the field of engineering and design.
The customer-focused approach of the company is confirmed by the fact that the developer offers buyers of apartments individual terms for payment, as well as a simplified procedure for acquiring real estate. This applies to both residents and non-residents of Georgia.
Gumbati Group in numbers: