A private 2-story residential house for sale. Tbilisi, Isani district, Shalva Dolidze, 4 (50 meters from St. Barbara Church).
The total area of the house across both floors is 116 sq. m. The residential land plot is 268 sq. m. The house features a new renovation, new furniture, and new appliances. Heating is installed in all rooms via a manifold system, with additional underfloor heating on the first floor. Air conditioning is installed in every bedroom and the common room. High-quality electrical wiring with maximum protection is implemented throughout the house.
The house is very warm and bright due to its south-facing windows. The yard has 210 sq. m of clear space, with all necessary utilities (electricity, gas, water, sewage) separately pre-installed for additional use.
It is legally permitted to build an additional structure of up to 100 sq. m on the plot, such as a residential extension or a detached commercial building, facilitated by a through road. The house and land are fully demarcated and legally clear. The yard features evergreen plants and a paved entrance. Parking for 2 cars is available in the yard.
The property is currently rented. If interested, it is possible to extend the lease agreement with the current tenant.