The offered apartment is located on the 13th floor of a beautiful and modern tower-style residential building, recently constructed on a rocky hill on the right bank of the Mtkvari River. The apartment features stunning city views through floor-to-ceiling panoramic windows in the living room, bedroom, and from the balcony.
You can enjoy panoramic views of: King David Tower, the famous Sameba Cathedral, the Biltmore Hotel, the ruins of the ancient Narikala Fortress, the entire Mtatsminda mountain range with the TV tower, the iconic 1950s circus building, Heroes' Square, and the Mtkvari River surrounded by greenery. This is arguably the best view in Tbilisi, especially breathtaking (!) with the night lighting.
This completely new 92 sq. m apartment includes a studio-type living room (with a built-in designer kitchen), two bedrooms, a balcony, and a shower/toilet room. The floors are made of exclusive parquet! Both bedrooms have access to the balcony.
The interior design was created by a professional designer, and the furniture style is a careful blend of high-quality antiques and modern elements. Kitchen and bathroom appliances, as well as lighting, are from well-known brands: Sharp, Hitachi, Gorenje, Sony, Grohe, Artemide, Le Corbusier, and others. All three rooms have independent air conditioning and an Italian heating system.
Parking is free in the courtyard; it is also possible to rent a parking space in the building's underground garage. On the first floor, there is a large Nikora supermarket. Directly opposite is the multi-functional modern King David complex with its two towers, which houses a hotel, swimming pool, fitness club, high-end Italian restaurants, a casino, ATMs, and a charming, affordable cafe serving delicious Georgian cuisine.
The building is surrounded by an exceptional cultural environment: GAU (Georgian American University), the Institute of Manuscripts, and the WWF Caucasus head office.
Excellent location: the building is situated directly on the right embankment of the Mtkvari River. Just across the Queen Tamar Bridge (300 m) is Tbilisi's second most important promenade — Agmashenebeli Avenue, filled with restaurants, cafes, bars, cinemas, and casinos — essentially a favorite spot for tourists. The Tbilisi Philharmonic, where Rustaveli Avenue begins, is a 15-minute walk away. The main Sports Palace and a metro station are 800 meters away. The Circus and Heroes' Square (the city's main transport hub!) are within 500 meters. The Dynamo Stadium and the cozy Mushtaidi Garden are 1.5 km away. Any major landmark in Tbilisi is accessible by taxi for approximately $2.50.