Bamboo Beach Tsikhisdziri
About the developer REDCO
RED-Co is one of the most famous and rapidly developing construction companies in Georgia. The company started operating on the residential real estate market in May 2012. Since then, RED-Co has successfully completed projects in Batumi, Gudauri, Bakuriani, and Tbilisi.
The main activity of the company is the construction of residential buildings, hotel complexes, apart-hotels, as well as their further exploitation. The company offers its investors to purchase real estate and then rent it out. To optimize this process, the developer also offers facility management services that help owners earn passive rental income.
In October 2013, RED-Co participated in the World Quality Convention in Paris, where it received the “International Gold Star of Quality” award. In 2014, in New York, the developer was given another award - "International Award for Outstanding Quality and Business Prestige."
At an auction in 2015, RED-Co bought one of the most ambitious projects in Batumi - Batumi Tower, which houses a 5-star hotel, spa and fitness centers, swimming pools, restaurants, and a Ferris wheel between the 27th and 31st floors, which is unique not only for Batumi but for the whole world.