🟧 Number of apartments204
Information about the project
Residential Complex TETRA - comfortable multi-storey buildings with spacious apartments in an area with rapidly developing infrastructure.
The new building is located in the Gldani area, on George Saakadze No. 63 / Tsintsadze, No. 1 in Tbilisi. From here, it is only 1.5 kilometers to the Kura River and less than 4 kilometers to the Tbilisi Sea.
Near the residential complex are apartment buildings as well as an area with cottages. The railway runs about 600 meters from the new building while the nearest highway is about 150 meters away.
Nearby there are various shops, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, bars, pubs, pharmacies, and bank branches. Within walking distance, you can find the Medi clinic while the Sharashidze Clinical Medical Center is 670 meters away.
300 meters from the new building are secondary school number 10 and the educational institution GAHS
The nearest bus stop is 180 meters away and is served by route No. 17. Routes No. 12, No. 62, No. 70 and No. 95 ply along Tsotne Dadiani Street. Metro station "Nadzaladevi" is no more than 600 meters.
Within three kilometers are the Didube train station and bus station. The Tbilisi Central Station is just two kilometers from the complex. The travel time to Shota Rustaveli Airport is thirty minutes.
TETRA Residential Complex in Tbilisi consists of three buildings in a modern style with a height of eleven to fourteen floors. The complex is built from certified materials taking into account the necessary international standards. The first unit was commissioned in early 2020.
The building has a reinforced concrete monolithic frame, which provides seismic resistance of the entire structure up to 9 points on the Richter scale. The necessary energy efficiency of the complex is achieved by using a durable heat insulator, which insulates the facade of the new building.
According to the project, high-quality decoration of the halls and common areas is carried out. The buildings are equipped with: