Information about the project
Where is the complex located?
The small stylish building is located in the ecologically clean area of ​​the Vake district, on Arakishvili, street No 18 in Tbilisi, 400 meters from Mziuri Park. The distance to the city center is about 3.5 kilometers.
The micro-district is fully provided with the necessary infrastructure and transport. The nearest bus stop is on Ilya Chavchavadze Avenue which is a four-minute walk. Buses depart with a minimum interval of 11 minutes offer a total of 9 bus routes. The nearest metro station, "Technical University", is located at almost two kilometers, but it is more convenient to get to metro station "Rustaveli".
A stone's throw away are the cinemas "Dom Kino" and "Vremya kino". For families with children, there are the Georgian-British kindergarten “Dambo-2”, as well as kindergartens No. 75 and “Chiora”. 500 meters away is the Ukrainian-Georgian school named after M. Grushevsky, as well as secondary school No. 55. A little further there are two more schools - No. 54 and No. 165. In the immediate vicinity, there are many grocery stores and several supermarkets.
The residential complex on Arakishvili, street No 18 in Tbilisi is a modern low-rise building with 6 floors. It has a monolithic reinforced concrete frame, providing high seismic resistance and many options for the possible layouts of the apartments.
The complex is built of environmentally friendly modern materials. It also boasts good energy efficiency indicators, which can significantly reduce the cost of maintenance.
The windows are oversized and glazed with double energy-saving glass. Each apartment has its own balcony without glazing. The building is equipped with comfortable noiseless elevators.
Around the complex, there are pedestrian paths and driveways with modern street lighting. The developer planted trees and ornamental plants, installed a playground, and developed a recreation area. Guest parking is on the ground level while residents can park their cars in the underground level of the building. On the ground floor are shops and other urban infrastructure.
It is possible to buy apartments in the complex by paying the full amount immediately in cash. Installment plans and mortgages are provided on an individual basis.
More information about current availability and prices can be found on the official website of the developer.
Where is House on Arakishvili 18 located?
18 Dimitri Arakishvili St..
When will House on Arakishvili 18 be commissioned?
House on Arakishvili 18 – commissioned.
According to our information in House on Arakishvili 18 there are currently no apartments available for sale from the developer.
Who is the developer of House on Arakishvili 18 in Tbilisi?
Developer House on Arakishvili 18 – LTD Arakishvili 18.